Thornydale LL All-Star Rosters - Tucson Local Media: Sports

Thornydale LL All-Star Rosters

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, June 22, 2014 12:58 am | Updated: 1:01 am, Sun Jun 22, 2014.

District 5 All-Star tournaments begin on Monday. Here are the Thornydale LL rosters:

BASEBALL

 

MAJORS ALL-STARS

Taylor Bowen

Bobby Brindley

Austin Brooks

Jake Cioe

Connor Colasuonno

Shane Erickson

Geffen Gordon

Andre Jones

Jacob Miller

Hayden Parson

Andres Santiago

Shawn Thompson

Manager- Rob Cioe

Ast Coach- Chris Erickson

Ast Coach- Tony Santiago

 

10U-11U ALL-STARS

Joe Akowski

Michael Bott

Breydan Carson

Zack Fitzgerald

Ruben Gamez

Theo Hill

Trevy Kelly

Kyle Klell

Jordan Manley

Lucas Mertes

Esteban Quezada

Diego Rodriquez

Jacob Roepke

Manager- John Mertes

Ast Coach- Corey Fitzgerald

Ast Coach- Charlie Carson

 

9U-10U ALL-STARS

Miles Amey

Sam Benjamin

Andrew Cioe

Cameron Colasuonno

Diego Elias

Akio Evans

Rene Figueroa

Julian Gherna

Dominic Martinez

Jonathan Perez

Diego Perez

Karim Soto

Kyle Wilson

Manager- Rene Figueroa

Ast Coach- Jeff Wilson

Ast Coach- Carlos Figueroa

 

SOFTBALL

 

MAJORS ALL-STARS

Ennovy Alvarez

Abigail Colvin

Jordan Figueroa

Emma Janes

Madison Jeter

Clarissa Kennedy

Isabella Pena

Jordan (KC) Pruett

Brissa Vejar

Makayla Wyatt

Manager- James Pruett

Ast Coach- Pablo Pena

 

9U-10U ALL-STARS

Isabelle Cordova

Marcelyn Dunbar

Alina Felix

Samantha Figueroa

Abigail Gordon

Kylie Grimes

Amaia Hoyos

Rylie Karcher

Alexxis Martinez

Lauren Newlin

Grace Payne

Gabrielle Sandoval

Haylee Wyatt

Manager- Jason Payne

Ast Coach- Dan Felix

Ast Coach- Rene Newlin

© 2014 Tucson Local Media. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Oro Valley Audiology

Oro Valley AudiologyAddress: 2542 E Vistoso Commerce Loop Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 85755Phone:(520) ...

HS Schedule

High School Basketball

(G) = Girl's game

Monday, Dec. 1

Mountain View vs. Boulder Creek 7 p.m.

@Marana vs. Palo Verde 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 2

(G) Pusch Ridge vs. Marana 6 p.m.

@Canyon del Oro vs. Amphi 7 p.m.

@Pusch Ridge vs. Marana 8 p.m.

Ironwood Ridge vs. Nogales 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 4

(G) Pusch Ridge vs. Pueblo 6:30 p.m.

(G) Marana vs. Nogales 7 p.m.

@Canyon del Oro vs. Nogales 7 p.m.

Pusch Ridge vs. Pueblo 8 p.m.

@Marana vs. Nogales 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 5

(G) @Marana vs. Cienega 7:30 p.m.

Canyon del Oro vs. Empire 7 p.m.

Ironwood Ridge vs. Basha 7:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 8

@Ironwood Ridge vs. Saguaro 7 p.m.

Marana vs. Catalina 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 9

(G) @Canyon del Oro vs. Sabino 7 p.m.

(G) @Marana vs. Empire 7:30 p.m.

Canyon del Oro vs. Sabino 7 p.m.

@Pusch Ridge vs. Douglas 7 p.m.

Ironwood Ridge vs. Buena 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View vs. St. Mary's

Marana vs. Empire 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 12

(G) @Marana vs. Catalina 7:30 p.m.

@Canyon del Oro vs. Rincon 7 p.m.

Pusch Ridge vs. Sahuarita 8 p.m.

@Ironwood Ridge vs. Cienega 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 13

@Ironwood Ridge vs. Mountain Pointe 5 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Moreau Catholic 4 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 16

Mountain View vs. Valley Vista 7 p.m.

@Marana vs. Santa Rita 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 17

Canyon del Oro vs. Walden Grove 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 18

(G) Canyon Del Oro vs. Marana 7:30 p.m.

(G) @Mountain View vs. Flowing Wells 7 p.m.

@Canyon del Oro vs. Marana 7 p.m.

@Pusch Ridge vs. Miami 7 p.m.

Ironwood Ridge vs. Vista Grande 7 p.m.

Catalina Bighorn Sheep Releases

Arizona Game and Fish released 30 Bighorn Sheep in a 2-Day period into the Catalina Mountains ...

More Featured Videos

Catalina Bighorn Sheep Releases

Arizona Game and Fish released 30 Bighorn Sheep in a 2-Day period into the Catalina Mountains ...

More Featured Videos
Spacer4px

Follow us on Facebook