Accenture Match Play bracket - The Explorer: Sports

Accenture Match Play bracket

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Monday, February 17, 2014 8:41 am | Updated: 8:47 am, Mon Feb 17, 2014.

Tee Time                  Player                      Player

1 07:25 AM Match 1 Ian Poulter, ENG vs Rickie Fowler, USA

1 07:35 AM Match 2 Jimmy Walker, USA vs Branden Grace, ZAF

1 07:45 AM Match 3 Bubba Watson, USA vs Mikko Ilonen, FIN

1 07:55 AM Match 4 Keegan Bradley, USA vs Jonas Blixt, SWE

1 08:05 AM Match 5 Steve Stricker, USA vs George Coetzee, ZAF

1 08:15 AM Match 6 Graham DeLaet, CAN vs Patrick Reed, USA

1 08:25 AM Match 7 Jordan Spieth, USA vs Pablo Larrazabal, ESP

1 08:35 AM Match 8 Thomas Bjorn, DNK vs Francesco Molinari, ITA

1 08:45 AM Match 9 Sergio Garcia, ESP vs Marc Leishman, AUS

1 08:55 AM Match 10 Bill Haas, USA vs Miguel A. Jimenez, ESP

1 09:05 AM Match 11 Dustin Johnson, USA vs Peter Hanson, SWE

1 09:15 AM Match 12 Victor Dubuisson, FRA vs Kevin Streelman, USA

1 09:25 AM Match 13 Jason Day, AUS vs Thorbjorn Olesen, DNK

1 09:35 AM Match 14 Jamie Donaldson, WAL vs Billy Horschel, USA

1 09:45 AM Match 15 Matt Kuchar, USA vs Bernd Wiesberger, AUT

1 09:55 AM Match 16 Ryan Moore, USA vs Joost Luiten, NED

1 10:05 AM Match 17 Charl Schwartzel, ZAF vs Kevin Stadler, USA

1 10:15 AM Match 18 Jim Furyk, USA vs Chris Kirk, USA

1 10:25 AM Match 19 Graeme McDowell, NIR vs Gary Woodland, USA

1 10:35 AM Match 20 Hideki Matsuyama, JPN vs Martin Kaymer, DEU

1 10:45 AM Match 21 Brandt Snedeker, USA vs David Lynn, ENG

1 10:55 AM Match 22 Webb Simpson, USA vs Thongchai Jaidee, THA

1 11:05 AM Match 23 Jason Dufner, USA vs Scott Stallings, USA

1 11:15 AM Match 24 Luke Donald, ENG vs Matteo Manassero, ITA

1 11:25 AM Match 25 Rory McIlroy, NIR vs Boo Weekley, USA

1 11:35 AM Match 26 Lee Westwood, ENG vs Harris English, USA

1 11:45 AM Match 27 Zach Johnson, USA vs Richard Sterne, ZAF

1 11:55 AM Match 28 Hunter Mahan, USA vs Gonzalo Fenz-Castano, ESP

1 12:05 PM Match 29 Henrik Stenson, SWE vs Kiradech Aphibanrat, THA

1 12:15 PM Match 30 Louis Oosthuizen, ZAF vs Nick Watney, USA

1 12:25 PM Match 31 Justin Rose, ENG vs Scott Piercy, USA

1 12:35 PM Match 32 Ernie, Els, ZAF vs Stephen Gallacher, SCO

© 2014 The Explorer. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Kino College

Kino CollegeEnroll today: http://www.kinocollege.com/

HS Schedule

Tuesday, September 16

Boys Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Buena, Cienega at Marana

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge, Catalina at Amphi (Silverbell GC)

Catalina Foothills, Pueblo, Sahuarita at Sahuaro

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Mountain View at Rio Rico

Ironwood Ridge at Glendale Ironwood

Swimming (@4 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge, Sahuarita at Desert Christian

Wednesday, September 17

Girls Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Rincon at CDO

Ironwood Ridge, Desert View at Flowing Wells (Silverbell)

Cross Country (@4:30)

Salpointe at Catalina Foothills

Palo Verde, Nogales at Marana

Rincon, St. Gregory at CDO

Sahuarita, Pueblo, Pusch Ridge at Desert View

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Empire at Marana (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

CDO at Queen Creek

Cienega at Mountain View

Sahuaro at Catalina Foothills

Walden Grove at Pusch Ridge

Thursday, September 18

Girls Golf

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Boys Golf

Sahuaro and Salpointe at Ironwood Ridge

CDO, Rincon, Sunnyside at Tucson High

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Marana at Sahuarita

Ironwood Ridge at Sahuaro (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

Catalina Foothills at Rincon

Pusch Ridge at San Manuel

Swimming (4 p.m.)

Marana vs. Tucson at Quincy Douglas Pool

Cienega at Marana

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Amphi

Catalina Foothills at Sahuaro

Freshman Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Flowing Wells at Marana (4 p.m.)

Desert View at Mountain View

Cienega at CDO

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

JV Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Amphi at Marana

Santa Cruz Valley at Pusch Ridge

Mountain View at Desert View

CDO at Cienega

Buena at Ironwood Ridge

Sahuarita at Catalina Foothills

Friday, September 19

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge at Mt. Carmel Invitational (San Diego, CA)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

Football (@7 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge at Santa Cruz Valley

Catalina at Marana

Desert Vista at Mountain View

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Cienega at CDO

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

Saturday, September 20

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Marana at Old Pueblo Invite(Lincoln Park)

Mountain View at San Diego

Catalina Foothills, CDO at Ojo Rojo (Chandler, AZ)

Swimming

Marana at Wolves Classic (Chandler High)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

 

MOS: Storms and Floods

We asked the community about the coming floods and storms.

MOS: Back To School

We asked the community about the new school semester starting.

More Featured Videos
Spacer4px

Follow us on Facebook