2010 WGC Accenture Match Play Championship - The Explorer: Accenture

2010 WGC Accenture Match Play Championship

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 17, 2010 12:00 am | Updated: 8:20 am, Thu Mar 24, 2011.

Round 1

Pairings and Starting Times

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Time             Player            Player

07:36 a.m.             Robert Allenby - AUS vs Peter Hanson - SWE

07:45 a.m.            Luke Donald - ENG vs Graeme McDowell - NIR

07:55 a.m.            Kenny Perry - USA vs Brian Gay - USA

08:04 a.m.            Zach Johnson - USA vs Francesco Molinari - ITA

08:14 a.m.            Ian Poulter - ENG vs Justin Leonard - USA

08:23 a.m.             Angel Cabrera - ARG vs Ada.m. Scott - AUS

08:33 a.m.            Geoff Ogilvy - AUS vs Alexander Noren - SWE

08:42 a.m.            Camilo Villegas - COL vs Dustin Johnson - USA

08:52 a.m.            Rory McIlroy - NIR vs Kevin Na - USA

09:01 a.m.            Miguel A. Jimenez - ESP vs Oliver Wilson - ENG

09:11 a.m.            Paul Casey - ENG vs Stephen A.m.es - CAN

09:20 a.m.            Alvaro Quiros - ESP vs Mike Weir - CAN

09:30 a.m.            Padraig Harrington - IRE vs Jeev Milkha Singh - IND

09:39 a.m.            Anthony Kim - USA vs Matt Kuchar - USA

09:49 a.m.            Henrik Stenson - SWE vs Ben Crane - USA

09:58 a.m.            Y.E. Yang - KOR vs Soren Kjeldsen - DNK

10:08 a.m.            Sergio Garcia - ESP vs David Toms - USA

10:17 a.m.            Lucas Glover - USA vs Anders Hansen - DNK

10:27 a.m.            Sean O'Hair - USA vs Simon Dyson - ENG

10:36 a.m.            Stewart Cink - USA vs Edoardo Molinari - ITA

10:46 a.m.            Robert Karlsson - SWE vs Rory Sabbatini - ZAF

10:55 a.m.            Ross Fisher - ENG vs Thongchai Jaidee - THA

11:05 a.m.            Ernie Els - ZAF vs Ryan Moore - USA

11:14 a.m.            Retief Goosen - ZAF vs Soren Hansen - DNK

11:24 a.m.            Martin Kaymer - DEU vs Chad Campbell - USA

11:33 a.m.            Vijay Singh - FJI vs Tim Clark - ZAF

11:43 a.m.            Jim Furyk - USA vs Scott Verplank - USA

11:52 a.m.            Hunter Mahan - USA vs Charl Schwartzel - ZAF

12:02 p.m.            Steve Stricker - USA vs Ross McGowan - ENG

12:11 p.m.            Ryo Ishikawa - JPN vs Michael Sim - AUS

12:21 p.m.             Lee Westwood - ENG vs Chris Wood - ENG

12:30 p.m.             Nick Watney - USA vs Yuta Ikeda - JPN

 

Round 2 - Approximate starting times: 9:15 a.m.-1 p.m.

 

 

© 2014 The Explorer. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

More about

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Kino College

Kino CollegeEnroll today: http://www.kinocollege.com/

HS Schedule

Tuesday, September 16

Boys Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Buena, Cienega at Marana

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge, Catalina at Amphi (Silverbell GC)

Catalina Foothills, Pueblo, Sahuarita at Sahuaro

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Mountain View at Rio Rico

Ironwood Ridge at Glendale Ironwood

Swimming (@4 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge, Sahuarita at Desert Christian

Wednesday, September 17

Girls Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Rincon at CDO

Ironwood Ridge, Desert View at Flowing Wells (Silverbell)

Cross Country (@4:30)

Salpointe at Catalina Foothills

Palo Verde, Nogales at Marana

Rincon, St. Gregory at CDO

Sahuarita, Pueblo, Pusch Ridge at Desert View

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Empire at Marana (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

CDO at Queen Creek

Cienega at Mountain View

Sahuaro at Catalina Foothills

Walden Grove at Pusch Ridge

Thursday, September 18

Girls Golf

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Boys Golf

Sahuaro and Salpointe at Ironwood Ridge

CDO, Rincon, Sunnyside at Tucson High

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Marana at Sahuarita

Ironwood Ridge at Sahuaro (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

Catalina Foothills at Rincon

Pusch Ridge at San Manuel

Swimming (4 p.m.)

Marana vs. Tucson at Quincy Douglas Pool

Cienega at Marana

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Amphi

Catalina Foothills at Sahuaro

Freshman Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Flowing Wells at Marana (4 p.m.)

Desert View at Mountain View

Cienega at CDO

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

JV Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Amphi at Marana

Santa Cruz Valley at Pusch Ridge

Mountain View at Desert View

CDO at Cienega

Buena at Ironwood Ridge

Sahuarita at Catalina Foothills

Friday, September 19

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge at Mt. Carmel Invitational (San Diego, CA)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

Football (@7 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge at Santa Cruz Valley

Catalina at Marana

Desert Vista at Mountain View

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Cienega at CDO

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

Saturday, September 20

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Marana at Old Pueblo Invite(Lincoln Park)

Mountain View at San Diego

Catalina Foothills, CDO at Ojo Rojo (Chandler, AZ)

Swimming

Marana at Wolves Classic (Chandler High)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

 

MOS: Storms and Floods

We asked the community about the coming floods and storms.

MOS: Back To School

We asked the community about the new school semester starting.

More Featured Videos
Spacer4px

Follow us on Facebook