Accenture Match Play Championship - The Explorer: Accenture

Accenture Match Play Championship

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 17, 2010 12:00 am | Updated: 8:07 am, Thu Mar 24, 2011.

Final Field

Seed Name Country

1 Steve Stricker USA

2 Lee Westwood England

3 Jim Furyk USA

4 Martin Kaymer Germany

5 Rory McIlroy N. Ireland

6 Paul Casey England

7 Henrik Stenson Sweden

8 Padraig Harrington Ireland

9 Ian Poulter England

10 Geoff Ogilvy Australia

11 Kenny Perry USA

12 Robert Allenby Australia

13 Sergio Garcia Spain

14 Sean O'Hair USA

15 Ernie Els South Africa

16 Robert Karlsson Sweden

17 Ross Fisher England

18 Retief Goosen South Africa

19 Stewart Cink USA

20 Lucas Glover USA

21 Luke Donald England

22 Zach Johnson USA

23 Camilo Villegas Colombia

24 Angel Cabrera Argentina

25 Anthony Kim USA

26 Y.E. Yang Korea

27 Alvaro Quiros Spain

28 Miguel A. Jimenez Spain

29 Vijay Singh Fiji

30 Hunter Mahan USA

31 Nick Watney USA

32 Ryo Ishikawa Japan

33 Michael Sim Australia

34 Yuta Ikeda Japan

35 Charl Schwartzel South Africa

36 Tim Clark South Africa

37 Oliver Wilson England

38 Mike Weir Canada

39 Soren Kjeldsen Denmark

40 Matt Kuchar USA

41 Adam Scott Australia

42 Dustin Johnson USA

43 Francesco Molinari Italy

44 Graeme McDowell N. Ireland

45 Anders Hansen Denmark

46 Edoardo Molinari Italy

47 Soren Hansen Denmark

48 Thongchai Jaidee Thailand

49 Rory Sabbatini South Africa

50 Ryan Moore USA

51 Simon Dyson England

52 David Toms USA

53 Peter Hanson Sweden

54 Brian Gay USA

55 Alexander Noren Sweden

56 Justin Leonard USA

57 Jeev M. Singh India

58 Ben Crane USA

59 Stephen Ames Canada

60 Kevin Na USA

61 Chad Campbell USA

62 Scott Verplank USA

63 Chris Wood England

64 Ross McGowan England

 

Alternate list:

65 Gonzalo Fdez-Castano Spain

66 Ben Curtis USA

67 Shingo Katayama Japan

68 Jason Dufner USA

69 Hiroyuki Fujita Japan

70 Brandt Snedeker USA

71 Justin Rose England

 

© 2014 The Explorer. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

More about

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Kino College

Kino CollegeEnroll today: http://www.kinocollege.com/

HS Schedule

Tuesday, September 16

Boys Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Buena, Cienega at Marana

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge, Catalina at Amphi (Silverbell GC)

Catalina Foothills, Pueblo, Sahuarita at Sahuaro

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Mountain View at Rio Rico

Ironwood Ridge at Glendale Ironwood

Swimming (@4 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge, Sahuarita at Desert Christian

Wednesday, September 17

Girls Golf (@ 3 p.m.)

Rincon at CDO

Ironwood Ridge, Desert View at Flowing Wells (Silverbell)

Cross Country (@4:30)

Salpointe at Catalina Foothills

Palo Verde, Nogales at Marana

Rincon, St. Gregory at CDO

Sahuarita, Pueblo, Pusch Ridge at Desert View

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Empire at Marana (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

CDO at Queen Creek

Cienega at Mountain View

Sahuaro at Catalina Foothills

Walden Grove at Pusch Ridge

Thursday, September 18

Girls Golf

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Boys Golf

Sahuaro and Salpointe at Ironwood Ridge

CDO, Rincon, Sunnyside at Tucson High

Girls Volleyball (Fr 4 p.m., JV 5 p.m., Var 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Marana at Sahuarita

Ironwood Ridge at Sahuaro (4:30, 5:30, 6:30)

Catalina Foothills at Rincon

Pusch Ridge at San Manuel

Swimming (4 p.m.)

Marana vs. Tucson at Quincy Douglas Pool

Cienega at Marana

CDO, Ironwood Ridge at Amphi

Catalina Foothills at Sahuaro

Freshman Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Flowing Wells at Marana (4 p.m.)

Desert View at Mountain View

Cienega at CDO

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

JV Football (all games at 6 p.m. unless otherwise noted)

Amphi at Marana

Santa Cruz Valley at Pusch Ridge

Mountain View at Desert View

CDO at Cienega

Buena at Ironwood Ridge

Sahuarita at Catalina Foothills

Friday, September 19

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Mountain View, Ironwood Ridge at Mt. Carmel Invitational (San Diego, CA)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

Football (@7 p.m.)

Pusch Ridge at Santa Cruz Valley

Catalina at Marana

Desert Vista at Mountain View

Ironwood Ridge at Buena

Cienega at CDO

Catalina Foothills at Sahuarita

Saturday, September 20

Boys Golf

Catalina Foothills, Ironwood Ridge, CDO, at Phoenix Aguila Invitational (all day)

Cross Country

Marana at Old Pueblo Invite(Lincoln Park)

Mountain View at San Diego

Catalina Foothills, CDO at Ojo Rojo (Chandler, AZ)

Swimming

Marana at Wolves Classic (Chandler High)

Girls Volleyball

CDO at Westwood Tournament of Champions

 

MOS: Storms and Floods

We asked the community about the coming floods and storms.

MOS: Back To School

We asked the community about the new school semester starting.

More Featured Videos
Spacer4px

Follow us on Facebook